2011 Tbilisi: first annual workshop

Date: September 8, 2011 - 10:00 - September 9, 2011 - 18:00
Event location: Tbilisi State University, University Building No. 2
                      Chavchavadze ave. 3
                      Tbilisi, Georgia
Event type: Workshop
Event audience: Private
                                       Nikoloz Aleksidze (University of Oxford)
                                       Tamar Aptsiauri (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
                                       Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
                                       Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
                                       Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
                                       Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
                                       Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
                                       Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
                                       Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
                                       György Kársai (University of Pecs)
                                       Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
                                       Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
                                       Sandro Nikolaishvili
                                       Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
                                       Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
                                       Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome)
                                       Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain)
                                       Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
                                       Erna Shirinian (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
                                       Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
                                       Şafak Ural (University of Istanbul)
                                       Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
                                       Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
                                       Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
CEU presenter(s): Niels Gaul
                                György Geréby
                                Volker Menze
                                István Perczel
                                Matthias Riedl
                                Daniel Ziemann
CEU organizer(s): Niels Gaul
                                István Perczel
                                Cristian Daniel
External organizers: Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)