2017 May 19 Friday
Nadia Al-Bagdadi
György Geréby
Shervin Farridnejad
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Tudor Sala
Alexandra Urakova
Tolga U. Esmer
Davide Torsello
Sandor Hites
Ellen Litwicki
Russell Belk
Jan Hennings
Neguin Yavari
Erica Benner
Tracey Sowerby
György Geréby
Shervin Farridnejad
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Tudor Sala
Alexandra Urakova
Tolga U. Esmer
Davide Torsello
Sandor Hites
Ellen Litwicki
Russell Belk
Jan Hennings
Neguin Yavari
Erica Benner
Tracey Sowerby
Workshop
2013 May 15 Wednesday
Workshop
2013 March 21 Thursday
Workshop
2012 November 15 Thursday
Workshop
2012 September 08 Saturday
Workshop
2012 May 24 Thursday
Workshop
2011 September 08 Thursday
Zaza Aleksidze (National Center for Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Nikoloz Aleksidze (University of Oxford)
Tamar Aptsiauri (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
György Kársai (University of Pecs)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sandro Nikolaishvili (CEU)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Ayse Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain)
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Manya Shirinyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Şafak Ural (University of Istanbul)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
György László Geréby
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Matthias Riedl
Daniel Ziemann
http://people.ceu.edu/node/1357
Nikoloz Aleksidze (University of Oxford)
Tamar Aptsiauri (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
György Kársai (University of Pecs)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sandro Nikolaishvili (CEU)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Ayse Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain)
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Manya Shirinyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Şafak Ural (University of Istanbul)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
György László Geréby
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Matthias Riedl
Daniel Ziemann
http://people.ceu.edu/node/1357
Workshop
2010 November 27 Saturday
Zaza Aleksidze (National Center for Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Azat Bozoyan (Gevorkian Theological Seminary in Holy Etchmiadzin)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Khachik Gevorgyan (Yerevan State University)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Andrew Peacock (British Institute at Ankara)
Lorenzo Perrone (University of Bologna)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome/ University of Tübingen)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain):
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Erna Shirinian (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Azat Bozoyan (Gevorkian Theological Seminary in Holy Etchmiadzin)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Khachik Gevorgyan (Yerevan State University)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Andrew Peacock (British Institute at Ankara)
Lorenzo Perrone (University of Bologna)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome/ University of Tübingen)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain):
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Erna Shirinian (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Workshop
2010 September 08 Wednesday
Alice Mathea Choyke
Gerhard Jaritz
József Laszlovszky
Gábor Klaniczay
Judith Rasson
Anna Somfai
Katalin Szende
Gerhard Jaritz
József Laszlovszky
Gábor Klaniczay
Judith Rasson
Anna Somfai
Katalin Szende
Workshop